*Actor's Equity Association                                                                                                                                                  

 

LOCAL/REGIONAL THEATRE

 

The Adventures of Pericles                                    Dionyza/Boult/ et al                                           Valley Shakespeare Festival

Henry VIII                                                              *Queen Katherine                                              Valley Shakespeare Festival

The Comedy of Errors                                            Luciana                                                              Shakesperience Productions

The Merchant of Venice                                         Nerissa/Solanio                                                  Valley Shakespeare Festival

Mary V                                                                   Bardolph                                                             NYC Fringe Festival

Into the Woods                                                       Stepmother                                                         Village Light Opera Group        

Satisfaction                                                            Alex                                                                     Main Stage Live

Curtains                                                                 Jessica Cranshaw                                                 Village Light Opera Group

Twelfth Night                                                        Viola                                                                    The Pearl Conservatory    

King Lear                                                              Goneril                                                                 The Pearl Conservatory

Chekhov in Yalta                                                   Masha Chekhov                                                   AADA

A Tale of Southern Hospitality                              Faye                                                                     NYC Fringe Festival          

The Suitcase Project                                              Mary, Anna                                                          Staged Reading- NYU

The Kentucky Tragedy                                          Anne Cooke                                                         The Magnet Theatre

 

BROADWAY TRIBUTE

The Peter Shaffer Memorial                                  Lettice and Lovage- Charlotte Schoen                Fundamental Theatre Project

                                                                                                                                                            Sam Underwood, Stacy Gould                         

STUDENT & SHORT FILMS

The Merger                                                             Katarina                                                               Ford Brown         

Signs of Fire                                                           Supporting                                                           Rodrigo A. Orozco

The Other Woman                                                  Emilia                                                                  Evan Cardona

Honey, I’m home                                                    Ann                                                                     Audrey Larson

 

WEB SERIES

Angry, Sarcastic Vampires                                    Ezmerelda                                                            Eva Rovin

 

INDUSTRIAL

Hyatt for Exhale                                                   Massage Therapist                                                Howard Weisman

 

TRAINING

American Academy of Dramatic Arts                  Conservatory Actor Training                                Timothy Landfield, Karen

                                                                                                                                                            Hensel, Judith Bohannon

The Pearl Conservatory                                        Advanced Shakespeare Scene Study                    Dominic Cuskern

ActorClass                                                            Acting/Scene Study/On-Camera                           David L. Epstein

ImaginAerial Arts                                                 Silk Aerial Acrobats                                              Laura Witwer/Hudson Valley Circus Arts

Sword Play Inc.                                                    Stage Combat/ Fencing                                         Brian Danner

Vocal Training                                                       Private                                                                  Christine de Frece

Broadway Dance Center                                       Theatrical Dance                                                  Various instructors

 

SPECIAL SKILLS

Horse Back Riding (English, Western) ● Scuba Diving (50 ft.) ● Aerial Silks ● Vinyasa/Bikram Yoga ● Basic Stage Combat

Dialects/Accents: British- RP, Cockney ● Irish ● French ● American- Regional

Voice- Mezzo Soprano F3-G5

Licensed Massage Therapist (LMT, NY), Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA, expired)

Valid Driver’s License, U.S. Passport

 

AWARD NOMINATIONS

*Broadway World Regional Theatre Awards- Best Actress in a Play (Non-Equity)